We Care About Your Privacy!

Information

Website: http://decorativepainters.com.au

Being fully qualified, licensed and insured, Lancaster Painters Australia Pty Ltd provide professional painting and decorating services in South Australia, New South Wales, Victoria and Tasmania. We are licensed with NSW Fair Trading and Consumer and Business Services SA.

Lancaster Painters Australia Pty Ltd is registered for Australian taxation purposes and GST. ACN 147 965 008. ABN 85 479 617 277. Our registered business address is 214 Melbourne St, North Adelaide SA 5006.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Lancaster Painters Australia Pty Ltd only collects personal information necessary for us to carry out our functions and activities such as:

  • to supply you with goods or services that you have requested;
  • to process a request for a quote made via our website, by telephone, fax or email;
  • to provide you with information you have requested from us.

If it is reasonable and practicable to do so, and only with your consent, we may collect personal information directly from you in order to process your request for information or a quotation for your job. We will not collect any information about you from any third party without your permission, and will only do so if it is necessary in providing you with the service or information that you are requesting. We will not sell or rent any of your personal information including email address to any third party. We will not use your information for email marketing nor do we subscribe your email to any email list. We will not give your personal information to any third party without your consent and will only do so for the purpose of supplying you with the information or services you are requesting.

The types of personal information that we collect generally includes your name, telephone number, email address, address, property type and type of work you are requesting.

No records of your visit to our website are made and no information from your browser including your IP address the date and time of you visit, the pages accessed, documents downloaded and the type of browser used are tracked or recorded.

On this website we do not collect any information about visitors to our website whatsoever. We do not use cookies and do not collect any browsing activity information. No personal data is generated from technical processes such as comments, cookies, analytics, third party embeds, contact forms nor any other process.

Cookies

Our website does not use cookies. To find out how to remove cookies, please follow this link: About Cookies.

Analytics

Our website does not use analytics.

Comments

Our website does not allow visitors to our website to leave comments.

Media

We do not allow any media to be uploaded to our website.

Contact Forms

This website does not use contact forms.

Quality and security of your personal information

No personal information is received from you via this website. We do not allow comments, contact forms. All information is protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by a range of security measures including computer network security systems, restricted access and firewalls. We ensure all information is kept private, safe and secure.

Who we share your data with

We do not share any personal data with anyone.

Where we send your data

We do not share any personal data with anyone without your permission.

How long we retain your data

With respect to your privacy options, we only retain the information you have provided us with your consent. On request by you, or when your personal information is no longer required for our response to your request for information or goods and services, we will delete all relevant personal information from our records including our backup systems.

How we protect your data

We use technical measures including encryption and staff training in data protection to keep your information safe.

Data Breaches

Should you notice a data breach of the Australian Privacy Principles occur, please contact us and we will rectify it immediately. See contact information below.

Contact information

You may contact Gary Lancaster – director of Lancaster Painters Australia Pty Ltd on 0412 610 018 or write to us at PO Box 3417, Norwood SA 5067 for:

  • any privacy-specific concerns
  • or to have your personal information corrected or deleted.

Receiving email and other correspondence

Lancaster Painters Australia Pty Ltd does will not provide you with on-going communication or email from us unless requested by or agreed to by yourself. We do not run marketing campaigns or surveys. We will only send you information that you have requested from us.